HouseValuation
Home·RM13·Valuation

52, RAINHAM ROAD, RM13 7RL

Terraced·126·EPC D
Estimated value
£516,474

Median £4,099/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £480,000£535,000
Estimated value: £516,474Last sold (Jan 2017): £432,500

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near RM13 7RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 ELMER CLOSE
RM13 7BU · Terraced
Nov 2025£485,000126£3,849D87%
44 BROADHURST WALK
RM13 7HH · Terraced
Feb 2026£500,000122£4,098C87%
5 ST MATTHEW'S CLOSE
RM13 7DX · Terraced
Oct 2025£470,000117£4,017D86%
45 FORD CLOSE
RM13 7AU · Terraced
Dec 2025£535,000128£4,180C85%
115 SOUTH END ROAD
RM13 7XS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£450,000118£3,814D85%
27 SOUTH HALL DRIVE
RM13 9HS · Terraced
Jan 2026£450,000108£4,167D84%
163 SOUTH END ROAD
RM13 7XU · Terraced
Feb 2026£425,000105£4,048D84%
55 JERSEY ROAD
RM13 7DT · Terraced
Oct 2025£480,000116£4,138C83%
46 JERSEY ROAD
RM13 7DT · Terraced
Jan 2026£480,000103£4,660D83%
21 DANBURY ROAD
RM13 7UR · Terraced
Jun 2025£455,000111£4,099D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address