Estimated value
£271,096
Median £4,841/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£217,000Median £300,000£315,000
Estimated value: £271,096Last sold (Nov 2003): £105,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near RM13 7JA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 BROADHURST WALK RM13 7HD · Flat | Jan 2026 | £255,000 | 63 | £4,048 | C | 86% |
145C RAINHAM ROAD RM13 7RB · Flat | Aug 2025 | £220,000 | 58 | £3,793 | D | 84% |
9 EVANSDALE RM13 8JR · Flat | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 63 | £5,000 | C | 82% |
69 CHRISTCHURCH AVENUE RM13 8JA · Flat | Oct 2025 | £290,000 | 58 | £5,000 | D | 81% |
64 DEERE AVENUE RM13 7JD · Flat | Aug 2025 | £300,000 | 64 | £4,688 | E | 81% |
ROSINA COURT (FLAT 2) SUNNINGDALE ROAD RM13 7BD · Flat | Mar 2025 | £217,000 | 61 | £3,557 | D | 80% |
18 BRISCOE ROAD RM13 9QF · Flat | Dec 2025 | £290,000 | 52 | £5,577 | C | 80% |
23 BOULTER GARDENS RM13 7QD · Flat | Jan 2026 | £312,000 | 67 | £4,657 | C | 80% |
76 BADER WAY RM13 7HT · Flat | Jun 2025 | £305,000 | 63 | £4,841 | C | 79% |