Estimated value
£346,875
Median £23,125/m² in your area × 15 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £450,000£601,000
Estimated value: £346,875Last sold (Dec 2016): £478,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near RM13 7AD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 BLACKSMITHS LANE RM13 7AD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £475,000 | 15 | £31,667 | D | 88% |
5 ELMER GARDENS RM13 7BS · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £418,000 | 14 | £29,857 | C | 78% |
93 MELVILLE ROAD RM13 9TY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 13 | £34,615 | D | 76% |
5 GUYSFIELD CLOSE RM13 7AP · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £445,000 | 14 | £31,786 | D | 75% |
115 SOUTH END ROAD RM13 7XS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £450,000 | 118 | £3,814 | D | 73% |
4 ELDER WAY RM13 9SX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £370,000 | 16 | £23,125 | C | 72% |
27 PRINCES PARK RM13 7EA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £416,000 | 74 | £5,622 | D | 71% |
BRETONS COTTAGES (11) RAINHAM ROAD RM13 7LL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £555,000 | 154 | £3,604 | D | 71% |