Estimated value
£383,380
Median £6,610/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £410,000£450,000
Estimated value: £383,380Last sold (Feb 2021): £335,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near RM12 6TP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 SARRE AVENUE RM12 6TP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £410,000 | 60 | £6,833 | C | 92% |
30 SARRE AVENUE RM12 6TP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £450,000 | 69 | £6,522 | D | 86% |
179 SUTTONS AVENUE RM12 4LY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £365,000 | 59 | £6,186 | D | 84% |
18 BRIAN CLOSE RM12 4SL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 64 | £5,469 | D | 84% |
17 KIRTON CLOSE RM12 6TU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £425,000 | 60 | £7,083 | D | 83% |
183 SUTTONS AVENUE RM12 4LY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £390,000 | 59 | £6,610 | D | 83% |
43 BRUCE AVENUE RM12 4JF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 61 | £6,066 | C | 82% |
63 LABURNUM AVENUE RM12 4HF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £350,000 | 64 | £5,469 | D | 82% |
214 ALMA AVENUE RM12 6BH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £445,000 | 57 | £7,807 | C | 81% |