Estimated value
£426,834
Median £6,186/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £410,000£470,000
Estimated value: £426,834Last sold (Oct 2025): £450,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near RM12 6TP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 SARRE AVENUE RM12 6TP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £410,000 | 60 | £6,833 | C | 92% |
5 ROOK CLOSE RM12 5QH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £415,000 | 75 | £5,533 | D | 86% |
13 BENNIONS CLOSE RM12 6TR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £420,000 | 78 | £5,385 | C | 85% |
25 MILL PARK AVENUE RM12 6HD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £470,000 | 70 | £6,714 | D | 84% |
179 SUTTONS AVENUE RM12 4LY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £365,000 | 59 | £6,186 | D | 84% |
18 BRIAN CLOSE RM12 4SL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 64 | £5,469 | D | 84% |
17 KIRTON CLOSE RM12 6TU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £425,000 | 60 | £7,083 | D | 83% |
183 SUTTONS AVENUE RM12 4LY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £390,000 | 59 | £6,610 | D | 83% |
3 PEREGRINE WALK RM12 5EZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 77 | £5,195 | C | 82% |