HouseValuation
Home·RM12·Valuation

7, CHRISTOPHER CLOSE, RM12 6RF

Semi-detached·113·EPC C
Estimated value
£581,611

Median £5,147/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£455,000Median £540,000£743,000
Estimated value: £581,611Last sold (Oct 2014): £380,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near RM12 6RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
180 ALMA AVENUE
RM12 6BL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£650,000129£5,039C90%
64 HACTON DRIVE
RM12 6DP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£743,000123£6,041D86%
6 WOOD LANE
RM12 5HU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£525,000102£5,147C85%
6 VENY CRESCENT
RM12 6TJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£460,00092£5,000C84%
71 EYHURST AVENUE
RM12 4RB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£565,000102£5,539C84%
9 BONINGTON ROAD
RM12 6TH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£540,000101£5,347C84%
40 ILFRACOMBE CRESCENT
RM12 6RQ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£525,000102£5,147C84%
265 HORNCHURCH ROAD
RM12 4TQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£510,000111£4,595D83%
8 FALCON WAY
RM12 5LJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£455,000103£4,417C82%
76 LANCASTER DRIVE
RM12 5ST · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£580,000106£5,472D82%

Dig deeper into this address