Estimated value
£230,685
Median £6,591/m² in your area × 35 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £278,000£650,000
Estimated value: £230,685Last sold (Feb 2018): £485,000
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 44 points.
Sales near RM12 6PB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 BERRY CLOSE RM12 6UB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £277,000 | 40 | £6,925 | E | 80% |
3 BENNIONS CLOSE RM12 6TR · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £275,000 | 38 | £7,237 | E | 77% |
12 NAUNTON WAY RM12 6TG · Flat | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 30 | £4,333 | D | 75% |
3 DEWEY PATH RM12 6TX · Semi-detached | Apr 2025 | £278,000 | 38 | £7,316 | C | 75% |
119 LATIMER DRIVE RM12 6TN · Flat | Mar 2026 | £207,500 | 39 | £5,321 | C | 73% |
16 NAUNTON WAY RM12 6TG · Flat | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 34 | £5,882 | D | 73% |
7 ST NICHOLAS AVENUE RM12 4PT · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £313,500 | - | - | - | 71% |
24 HACTON LANE RM12 6PB · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £650,000 | 108 | £6,019 | D | 70% |
25 MILL PARK AVENUE RM12 6HD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £470,000 | 70 | £6,714 | D | 69% |