HouseValuation
Home·RM12·Valuation

39, MILL PARK AVENUE, RM12 6HD

Semi-detached·144·EPC F
Estimated value
£714,240

Median £4,960/m² in your area × 144 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£510,000Median £715,000£743,000
Estimated value: £714,240Last sold (Feb 2020): £650,000

A
Now: 38/100 (F)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 38/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 37 points.

Sales near RM12 6HD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 UPNEY CLOSE
RM12 6TE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£635,000139£4,568D83%
64 HACTON DRIVE
RM12 6DP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£743,000123£6,041D83%
180 ALMA AVENUE
RM12 6BL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£650,000129£5,039C81%
59 RAVENSCOURT GROVE
RM12 6HJ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£670,000128£5,234E80%
21 DEVONSHIRE ROAD
RM12 4LG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£720,000123£5,854D79%
52 RAVENSCOURT DRIVE
RM12 6HL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£717,500158£4,541C77%
100 CHESTNUT AVENUE
RM12 4HD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£720,000155£4,645C77%
68 STANLEY ROAD
RM12 4JW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£620,000125£4,960D77%
2 HACTON DRIVE
RM12 6DP · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£715,000161£4,441D74%
265 HORNCHURCH ROAD
RM12 4TQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£510,000111£4,595D74%

Dig deeper into this address