HouseValuation
Home·RM12·Valuation

7, MAVIS GROVE, RM12 6EX

Detached·194·EPC B
Estimated value
£901,130

Median £4,645/m² in your area × 194 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £745,000£790,000
Estimated value: £901,130Last sold (Aug 2024): £1,035,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near RM12 6EX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 MAVIS GROVE
RM12 6EX · Detached
Sept 2025£765,000183£4,180D85%
17 BUSHELL WAY
RM12 6EP · Detached
Jul 2025£790,000170£4,647B83%
218 HIGH STREET
RM12 6QP · Detached
Jan 2026£300,000172£1,744D83%
18 TYLERS CRESCENT
RM12 6SY · Detached
Aug 2025£745,000153£4,869D72%
7 UPNEY CLOSE
RM12 6TE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£635,000139£4,568D71%
97 RANDALL DRIVE
RM12 6TA · Detached
Jul 2025£750,000145£5,172D71%
52 RAVENSCOURT DRIVE
RM12 6HL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£717,500158£4,541C71%
100 CHESTNUT AVENUE
RM12 4HD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£720,000155£4,645C71%
2 CANBERRA CLOSE
RM12 5TR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£750,000167£4,491D69%
180 ALMA AVENUE
RM12 6BL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£650,000129£5,039C69%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address