Estimated value
£290,004
Median £6,591/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £277,000£445,000
Estimated value: £290,004Last sold (Jan 2021): £250,000
A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 48 points.
Sales near RM12 6DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 FONTWELL PARK GARDENS RM12 6DA · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £290,000 | 44 | £6,591 | D | 86% |
12 FONTWELL PARK GARDENS RM12 6DA · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £300,000 | 44 | £6,818 | D | 86% |
11 BERRY CLOSE RM12 6UB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £277,000 | 40 | £6,925 | E | 86% |
3 BENNIONS CLOSE RM12 6TR · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £275,000 | 38 | £7,237 | E | 83% |
4 FONTWELL PARK GARDENS RM12 6DA · Flat | Nov 2025 | £290,000 | 44 | £6,591 | E | 81% |
69 LATIMER DRIVE RM12 6TN · Flat | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 46 | £4,022 | D | 74% |
358 SOUTH END ROAD RM12 5LX · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £220,000 | 50 | £4,400 | C | 73% |
119 LATIMER DRIVE RM12 6TN · Flat | Mar 2026 | £207,500 | 39 | £5,321 | C | 73% |
358 SOUTH END ROAD RM12 5LX · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £190,000 | 50 | £3,800 | C | 72% |