HouseValuation
Home·RM12·Valuation

61, HUNTER DRIVE, RM12 5TP

Semi-detached·58·EPC E
Estimated value
£406,000

Median £7,000/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £423,000£517,500
Estimated value: £406,000Last sold (Dec 2025): £345,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 42 points.

Sales near RM12 5TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 HUNTER DRIVE
RM12 5TP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£517,50061£8,484E95%
29 CORMORANT WALK
RM12 5HE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£423,00051£8,294D84%
17 KIRTON CLOSE
RM12 6TU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£425,00060£7,083D81%
14 CALBOURNE AVENUE
RM12 5BJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£420,00060£7,000D81%
247 WARREN DRIVE
RM12 4PL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£410,00062£6,613D81%
29 HUNTER DRIVE
RM12 5TP · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£440,00068£6,471E81%
9 LEATHART CLOSE
RM12 5AP · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£380,00058£6,552D80%
30 MANSARD CLOSE
RM12 4HS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£395,00057£6,930C79%
214 ALMA AVENUE
RM12 6BH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£445,00057£7,807C79%
52 CALBOURNE AVENUE
RM12 5BJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£385,00072£5,347D78%

Dig deeper into this address