HouseValuation
Home·RM12·Valuation

71, LANCASTER DRIVE, RM12 5TA

Semi-detached·91·EPC D
Estimated value
£473,564

Median £5,204/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,237Median £510,000£550,000
Estimated value: £473,564Last sold (Nov 2022): £535,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near RM12 5TA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
200 ST ANDREWS AVENUE
RM12 5EB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£440,00084£5,238D90%
520 SOUTH END ROAD
RM12 5PA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£535,00099£5,404D90%
59 MAYBANK AVENUE
RM12 5SH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£510,00098£5,204D89%
22 CONISTON WAY
RM12 5EJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£440,00099£4,444D89%
82 ST ANDREWS AVENUE
RM12 5DT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£507,000101£5,020D89%
489 SOUTH END ROAD
RM12 5NX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£535,00091£5,879D89%
6 ARBOUR WAY
RM12 5BS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£410,00083£4,940D89%
17 CALBOURNE AVENUE
RM12 5BH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,23779£3,674C87%
6 WOOD LANE
RM12 5HU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£525,000102£5,147C87%
35 ROSEBANK AVENUE
RM12 5QX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£550,00088£6,250D87%

Dig deeper into this address