HouseValuation
Home·RM12·Valuation

47, HAWKINGE WAY, RM12 5QA

Semi-detached·68·EPC C
Estimated value
£406,164

Median £5,973/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,237Median £460,000£517,500
Estimated value: £406,164Last sold (Jan 2006): £187,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near RM12 5QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 DUXFORD CLOSE
RM12 5PS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£485,00076£6,382D87%
11 HAWKINGE WAY
RM12 5QA · Terraced
Nov 2025£436,00073£5,973C87%
3 PEREGRINE WALK
RM12 5EZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£400,00077£5,195C84%
17 CALBOURNE AVENUE
RM12 5BH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,23779£3,674C84%
52 CALBOURNE AVENUE
RM12 5BJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£385,00072£5,347D84%
540 SOUTH END ROAD
RM12 5UB · Terraced
Jan 2026£460,00078£5,897C83%
5 CONDOR WALK
RM12 5QD · Terraced
Jan 2026£402,50068£5,919C83%
74 EYHURST AVENUE
RM12 4RA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£475,00068£6,985D83%
11 HUNTER DRIVE
RM12 5TP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£517,50061£8,484E83%
25 MILL PARK AVENUE
RM12 6HD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£470,00070£6,714D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address