HouseValuation
Home·RM12·Valuation

13, HAWKINGE WAY, RM12 5QA

Terraced·128·EPC D
Estimated value
£542,080

Median £4,235/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£415,000Median £530,000£720,000
Estimated value: £542,080Last sold (Mar 2003): £222,500

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near RM12 5QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
50 COWDRAY WAY
RM12 4AU · Terraced
Feb 2026£470,000114£4,123D85%
12 WINDERMERE AVENUE
RM12 5EL · Terraced
Jun 2025£522,500134£3,899D83%
14 ELMS FARM ROAD
RM12 5RD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£555,000112£4,955D83%
55 COWDRAY WAY
RM12 4AX · Terraced
Feb 2026£475,000113£4,204C82%
210 ST ANDREWS AVENUE
RM12 5EB · Terraced
Sept 2025£560,000115£4,870C82%
606 SOUTH END ROAD
RM12 5UB · Terraced
Mar 2026£415,00098£4,235C82%
4 STRATHMORE GARDENS
RM12 4BQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£530,000136£3,897D81%
15 CAVENDISH AVENUE
RM12 5NS · Terraced
Mar 2025£720,000128£5,625D81%
28 FAIRLOP CLOSE
RM12 5PH · Terraced
Mar 2025£420,000121£3,471D80%
7 TANGMERE CRESCENT
RM12 5PL · Terraced
Mar 2025£577,000134£4,306D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address