HouseValuation
Home·RM12·Valuation

71, WINDERMERE AVENUE, RM12 5EP

Semi-detached·88·EPC D
Estimated value
£460,944

Median £5,238/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,237Median £507,000£550,000
Estimated value: £460,944Last sold (Nov 2015): £230,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near RM12 5EP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 DUXFORD CLOSE
RM12 5PS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£485,00076£6,382D90%
200 ST ANDREWS AVENUE
RM12 5EB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£440,00084£5,238D90%
520 SOUTH END ROAD
RM12 5PA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£535,00099£5,404D90%
59 MAYBANK AVENUE
RM12 5SH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£510,00098£5,204D89%
22 CONISTON WAY
RM12 5EJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£440,00099£4,444D89%
82 ST ANDREWS AVENUE
RM12 5DT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£507,000101£5,020D89%
489 SOUTH END ROAD
RM12 5NX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£535,00091£5,879D89%
6 ARBOUR WAY
RM12 5BS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£410,00083£4,940D89%
17 CALBOURNE AVENUE
RM12 5BH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,23779£3,674C87%
35 ROSEBANK AVENUE
RM12 5QX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£550,00088£6,250D87%

Dig deeper into this address