HouseValuation
Home·RM12·Valuation

63, WINDERMERE AVENUE, RM12 5EP

Terraced·140·EPC C
Estimated value
£650,300

Median £4,645/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£415,000Median £625,000£720,000
Estimated value: £650,300Last sold (Dec 2024): £590,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near RM12 5EP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
606 SOUTH END ROAD
RM12 5UB · Terraced
Mar 2026£415,00098£4,235C85%
12 WINDERMERE AVENUE
RM12 5EL · Terraced
Jun 2025£522,500134£3,899D80%
120 DIBAN AVENUE
RM12 4YH · Terraced
Sept 2025£640,000124£5,161C80%
83 CHESTNUT AVENUE
RM12 4HH · Terraced
Sept 2025£625,000137£4,562C80%
100 CHESTNUT AVENUE
RM12 4HD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£720,000155£4,645C80%
55 COWDRAY WAY
RM12 4AX · Terraced
Feb 2026£475,000113£4,204C79%
210 ST ANDREWS AVENUE
RM12 5EB · Terraced
Sept 2025£560,000115£4,870C79%
38 MILTON AVENUE
RM12 4BW · Terraced
Aug 2025£630,000121£5,207C79%
180 ALMA AVENUE
RM12 6BL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£650,000129£5,039C79%
32 GORDON AVENUE
RM12 4EA · Terraced
Jul 2025£542,500123£4,411C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address