HouseValuation
Home·RM12·Valuation

64, EGBERT CLOSE, RM12 5DE

Semi-detached·116·EPC B
Estimated value
£584,524

Median £5,039/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£440,000Median £535,000£650,000
Estimated value: £584,524Last sold (Dec 2018): £465,000

A
Now: 88/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 88/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near RM12 5DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 WOOD LANE
RM12 5HU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£525,000102£5,147C87%
8 FALCON WAY
RM12 5LJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£455,000103£4,417C85%
76 LANCASTER DRIVE
RM12 5ST · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£580,000106£5,472D84%
520 SOUTH END ROAD
RM12 5PA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£535,00099£5,404D84%
22 CONISTON WAY
RM12 5EJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£440,00099£4,444D83%
82 ST ANDREWS AVENUE
RM12 5DT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£507,000101£5,020D83%
42A EASEDALE DRIVE
RM12 5HT · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£525,000114£4,605B83%
14 ELMS FARM ROAD
RM12 5RD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£555,000112£4,955D83%
180 ALMA AVENUE
RM12 6BL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£650,000129£5,039C82%
45 LABURNUM WALK
RM12 5RP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£565,00099£5,707C81%

Dig deeper into this address