Estimated value
£508,803
Median £5,471/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£405,000Median £445,000£465,000
Estimated value: £508,803Last sold (Apr 2025): £440,000
A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near RM12 5DE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
606 SOUTH END ROAD RM12 5UB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £415,000 | 98 | £4,235 | C | 88% |
45 EGBERT CLOSE RM12 5DE · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £460,000 | 84 | £5,476 | B | 87% |
54 MAYLANDS AVENUE RM12 5BB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £460,000 | 94 | £4,894 | C | 86% |
31 WEST MALLING WAY RM12 5RS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £465,000 | 85 | £5,471 | C | 86% |
49 SPRING GARDENS RM12 5BG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £445,000 | 80 | £5,563 | C | 84% |
20 MAYBANK AVENUE RM12 5SA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 81 | £5,556 | C | 84% |
17 MARTLESHAM CLOSE RM12 5RT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £433,000 | 80 | £5,413 | C | 83% |
6 OSWALD CLOSE RM12 5DF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £418,000 | 70 | £5,971 | B | 83% |
321 ELM PARK AVENUE RM12 4PG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £405,000 | 90 | £4,500 | C | 83% |