HouseValuation
Home·RM12·Valuation

116, KENILWORTH GARDENS, RM12 4SG

Semi-detached·90·EPC D
Estimated value
£540,000

Median £6,000/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£480,000Median £564,000£582,500
Estimated value: £540,000Last sold (Aug 2017): £467,500

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near RM12 4SG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
269 WARREN DRIVE
RM12 4PN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£580,00098£5,918D90%
46 SUTTONS AVENUE
RM12 4LE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£564,00094£6,000D90%
129 KENILWORTH GARDENS
RM12 4SG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£490,00080£6,125D90%
31 EYHURST AVENUE
RM12 4RB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£530,000101£5,248D88%
22 HAYBURN WAY
RM12 4BH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£480,000103£4,660D87%
43 WAYSIDE AVENUE
RM12 4LL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£510,00085£6,000D87%
68 ALBANY ROAD
RM12 4AF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£575,00087£6,609E87%
113 KENILWORTH GARDENS
RM12 4SG · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£582,50095£6,132D87%
134 ALBANY ROAD
RM12 4AQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£498,00087£5,724C86%
71 EYHURST AVENUE
RM12 4RB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£565,000102£5,539C86%

Dig deeper into this address