Estimated value
£578,124
Median £5,724/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£480,000Median £564,000£625,000
Estimated value: £578,124Last sold (Dec 2025): £530,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near RM12 4RB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
71 EYHURST AVENUE RM12 4RB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £565,000 | 102 | £5,539 | C | 92% |
63 EYHURST AVENUE RM12 4RB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £506,000 | 93 | £5,441 | E | 92% |
265 HORNCHURCH ROAD RM12 4TQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £510,000 | 111 | £4,595 | D | 91% |
269 WARREN DRIVE RM12 4PN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £580,000 | 98 | £5,918 | D | 90% |
46 SUTTONS AVENUE RM12 4LE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £564,000 | 94 | £6,000 | D | 90% |
113 WARREN DRIVE RM12 4QU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £625,000 | 106 | £5,896 | D | 90% |
65 SUTTONS AVENUE RM12 4NF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £550,000 | 108 | £5,093 | D | 88% |
22 HAYBURN WAY RM12 4BH · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £480,000 | 103 | £4,660 | D | 87% |