Estimated value
£501,831
Median £5,069/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£405,000Median £497,000£640,000
Estimated value: £501,831Last sold (Jun 2018): £400,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 22 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
116 EYHURST AVENUE RM12 4NW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £512,000 | 101 | £5,069 | D | 90% |
236 ELM PARK AVENUE RM12 4PQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £440,000 | 90 | £4,889 | D | 88% |
321 ELM PARK AVENUE RM12 4PG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £405,000 | 90 | £4,500 | C | 88% |
55 COWDRAY WAY RM12 4AX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 113 | £4,204 | C | 87% |
72 THE AVENUE RM12 4JJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £575,000 | 87 | £6,609 | D | 87% |
12 MANSFIELD GARDENS RM12 4NL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £512,500 | 85 | £6,029 | D | 87% |
104 GRENFELL AVENUE RM12 4DS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £497,000 | 95 | £5,232 | E | 86% |
89 ADELPHI CRESCENT RM12 4JZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £415,000 | 85 | £4,882 | E | 86% |
28 WARRINER AVENUE RM12 4LH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £640,000 | 94 | £6,809 | C | 86% |
269 ELM PARK AVENUE RM12 4PG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £467,500 | 104 | £4,495 | D | 86% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address