Estimated value
£512,736
Median £5,232/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£405,000Median £497,000£640,000
Estimated value: £512,736Last sold (May 2024): £427,500
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 18 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
321 ELM PARK AVENUE RM12 4PG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £405,000 | 90 | £4,500 | C | 94% |
269 ELM PARK AVENUE RM12 4PG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £467,500 | 104 | £4,495 | D | 92% |
116 EYHURST AVENUE RM12 4NW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £512,000 | 101 | £5,069 | D | 90% |
236 ELM PARK AVENUE RM12 4PQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £440,000 | 90 | £4,889 | D | 88% |
72 THE AVENUE RM12 4JJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £575,000 | 87 | £6,609 | D | 87% |
12 MANSFIELD GARDENS RM12 4NL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £512,500 | 85 | £6,029 | D | 87% |
104 GRENFELL AVENUE RM12 4DS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £497,000 | 95 | £5,232 | E | 86% |
89 ADELPHI CRESCENT RM12 4JZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £415,000 | 85 | £4,882 | E | 86% |
28 WARRINER AVENUE RM12 4LH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £640,000 | 94 | £6,809 | C | 86% |
108 LABURNUM AVENUE RM12 4HA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £485,000 | 89 | £5,449 | D | 85% |
Dig deeper into this address