HouseValuation
Home·RM12·Valuation

245, ELM PARK AVENUE, RM12 4PG

Semi-detached·70·EPC D
Estimated value
£462,910

Median £6,613/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£389,000Median £470,000£535,000
Estimated value: £462,910Last sold (Mar 1995): £50,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near RM12 4PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
74 EYHURST AVENUE
RM12 4RA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£475,00068£6,985D91%
247 WARREN DRIVE
RM12 4PL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£410,00062£6,613D89%
24 GORDON AVENUE
RM12 4EA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£389,00067£5,806D89%
8 BARTON ROAD
RM12 4AA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£465,00073£6,370D87%
56 DORIAN ROAD
RM12 4AL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£400,00071£5,634D86%
1 DUXFORD CLOSE
RM12 5PS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£485,00076£6,382D85%
25 MILL PARK AVENUE
RM12 6HD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£470,00070£6,714D85%
122 BENHURST AVENUE
RM12 4QP · Terraced
Mar 2026£535,00080£6,688D85%
17 KIRTON CLOSE
RM12 6TU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£425,00060£7,083D84%
71 STANLEY ROAD
RM12 4JS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£470,00077£6,104E84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address