HouseValuation
Home·RM12·Valuation

22, PETWORTH WAY, RM12 4LR

Terraced·115·EPC E
Estimated value
£528,425

Median £4,595/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£415,000Median £475,000£650,000
Estimated value: £528,425Last sold (Jun 2024): £345,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near RM12 4LR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 PETWORTH WAY
RM12 4LR · Terraced
Dec 2025£430,000123£3,496E94%
50 PETWORTH WAY
RM12 4LR · Terraced
Sept 2025£450,000113£3,982D88%
116 EYHURST AVENUE
RM12 4NW · Terraced
Feb 2026£512,000101£5,069D87%
50 COWDRAY WAY
RM12 4AU · Terraced
Feb 2026£470,000114£4,123D87%
55 COWDRAY WAY
RM12 4AX · Terraced
Feb 2026£475,000113£4,204C84%
104 GRENFELL AVENUE
RM12 4DS · Terraced
Jan 2026£497,00095£5,232E83%
89 ADELPHI CRESCENT
RM12 4JZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£415,00085£4,882E83%
9 BALMORAL ROAD
RM12 4NR · Terraced
Jul 2025£650,000126£5,159E83%
269 ELM PARK AVENUE
RM12 4PG · Terraced
Oct 2025£467,500104£4,495D83%
265 HORNCHURCH ROAD
RM12 4TQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£510,000111£4,595D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address