HouseValuation
Home·RM12·Valuation

36, WAYSIDE AVENUE, RM12 4LL

Semi-detached·129·EPC D
Estimated value
£674,799

Median £5,231/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £620,000£720,000
Estimated value: £674,799Last sold (Aug 2023): £648,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near RM12 4LL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
265 HORNCHURCH ROAD
RM12 4TQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£510,000111£4,595D91%
21 DEVONSHIRE ROAD
RM12 4LG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£720,000123£5,854D90%
98 GRENFELL AVENUE
RM12 4DS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£550,000122£4,508D88%
68 STANLEY ROAD
RM12 4JW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£620,000125£4,960D88%
26 WAYSIDE AVENUE
RM12 4LL · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£633,000121£5,231D86%
118 ALBANY ROAD
RM12 4AG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£380,000134£2,836C85%
11 WAYSIDE AVENUE
RM12 4LL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£625,00094£6,649D85%
269 WARREN DRIVE
RM12 4PN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£580,00098£5,918D84%
7 UPNEY CLOSE
RM12 6TE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£635,000139£4,568D84%
46 SUTTONS AVENUE
RM12 4LE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£564,00094£6,000D84%

Dig deeper into this address