HouseValuation
Home·RM12·Valuation

36, MANSARD CLOSE, RM12 4HS

Terraced·40·EPC E
Estimated value
£272,720

Median £6,818/m² in your area × 40 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £300,000£435,000
Estimated value: £272,720Last sold (Oct 2024): £300,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near RM12 4HS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 BERRY CLOSE
RM12 6UB · Terraced
Oct 2025£277,00040£6,925E81%
3 BENNIONS CLOSE
RM12 6TR · Terraced
Jul 2025£275,00038£7,237E78%
15 FONTWELL PARK GARDENS
RM12 6DA · Terraced
Jul 2025£290,00044£6,591D75%
18 CHILTERN GARDENS
RM12 4SQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£435,00046£9,457D75%
12 FONTWELL PARK GARDENS
RM12 6DA · Terraced
Jun 2025£300,00044£6,818D75%
HAMMOND COURT (FLAT 15) GRENFELL AVENUE
RM12 4FJ · Flat
Jan 2026£155,00043£3,605D74%
179 SUTTONS AVENUE
RM12 4LY · Terraced
Jan 2026£365,00059£6,186D74%
183 SUTTONS AVENUE
RM12 4LY · Terraced
Dec 2025£390,00059£6,610D73%
30 MANSARD CLOSE
RM12 4HS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£395,00057£6,930C73%
WOBURN COURT (FLAT 5) WOBURN AVENUE
RM12 4PB · Flat
Feb 2026£220,00041£5,366C72%

Dig deeper into this address