HouseValuation
Home·RM12·Valuation

30, MANSARD CLOSE, RM12 4HS

Semi-detached·57·EPC C
Estimated value
£393,813

Median £6,909/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£365,000Median £410,000£475,000
Estimated value: £393,813Last sold (Feb 2026): £395,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near RM12 4HS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 MANSARD CLOSE
RM12 4HS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£380,00055£6,909C94%
27 MANSARD CLOSE
RM12 4HS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£391,00057£6,860C91%
247 WARREN DRIVE
RM12 4PL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£410,00062£6,613D86%
214 ALMA AVENUE
RM12 6BH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£445,00057£7,807C85%
39 MANSARD CLOSE
RM12 4HS · Semi-detached
May 2025£370,00055£6,727D85%
43 BRUCE AVENUE
RM12 4JF · Terraced
Feb 2026£370,00061£6,066C84%
8 VICTOR GARDENS
RM12 4JB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£467,50053£8,821D83%
74 EYHURST AVENUE
RM12 4RA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£475,00068£6,985D82%
17 KIRTON CLOSE
RM12 6TU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£425,00060£7,083D81%
135 ABBS CROSS LANE
RM12 4NA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£365,00057£6,404D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address