HouseValuation
Home·RM12·Valuation

16, MANSARD CLOSE, RM12 4HS

Terraced·56·EPC D
Estimated value
£370,328

Median £6,613/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £380,000£410,000
Estimated value: £370,328Last sold (Jul 2022): £370,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near RM12 4HS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
179 SUTTONS AVENUE
RM12 4LY · Terraced
Jan 2026£365,00059£6,186D89%
18 BRIAN CLOSE
RM12 4SL · Terraced
Jan 2026£350,00064£5,469D89%
183 SUTTONS AVENUE
RM12 4LY · Terraced
Dec 2025£390,00059£6,610D88%
30 MANSARD CLOSE
RM12 4HS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£395,00057£6,930C88%
43 BRUCE AVENUE
RM12 4JF · Terraced
Feb 2026£370,00061£6,066C87%
63 LABURNUM AVENUE
RM12 4HF · Terraced
Nov 2025£350,00064£5,469D87%
7 MANSARD CLOSE
RM12 4HS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£380,00055£6,909C85%
247 WARREN DRIVE
RM12 4PL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£410,00062£6,613D83%
39 MANSARD CLOSE
RM12 4HS · Semi-detached
May 2025£370,00055£6,727D82%
27 MANSARD CLOSE
RM12 4HS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£391,00057£6,860C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address