Estimated value
£307,800
Median £5,400/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £297,000£400,000
Estimated value: £307,800Last sold (Apr 2013): £156,000
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Sales near RM12 4DR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 BANCROFT CHASE RM12 4DR · Flat | Jul 2025 | £297,000 | 55 | £5,400 | C | 87% |
16A STANLEY ROAD RM12 4JN · Flat | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 49 | £6,633 | C | 85% |
MAYBANK LODGE (FLAT 35) MAYBANK AVENUE RM12 5SF · Flat | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | 63 | £4,524 | B | 84% |
MARTEL HOUSE (FLAT 23) DEFIANT CLOSE RM12 6EY · Flat | Jan 2026 | £305,000 | 53 | £5,755 | B | 84% |
MAYBANK LODGE (FLAT 16) MAYBANK AVENUE RM12 5SF · Flat | Jan 2026 | £270,000 | 63 | £4,286 | B | 84% |
70 (FLAT 3) STATION LANE RM12 6NA · Flat | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 64 | £6,250 | B | 83% |
51 DIBAN COURT RM12 4YJ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £220,000 | 54 | £4,074 | C | 83% |
WOBURN COURT (FLAT 5) WOBURN AVENUE RM12 4PB · Flat | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 41 | £5,366 | C | 81% |
WOBURN COURT (FLAT 6) WOBURN AVENUE RM12 4PB · Flat | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 41 | £6,341 | C | 81% |