HouseValuation
Home·RM12·Valuation

28, BANCROFT CHASE, RM12 4DR

Flat·41·EPC D
Estimated value
£220,006

Median £5,366/m² in your area × 41 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £220,000£325,000
Estimated value: £220,006Last sold (Aug 2021): £230,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near RM12 4DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
HAMMOND COURT (FLAT 15) GRENFELL AVENUE
RM12 4FJ · Flat
Jan 2026£155,00043£3,605D89%
WOBURN COURT (FLAT 5) WOBURN AVENUE
RM12 4PB · Flat
Feb 2026£220,00041£5,366C87%
WOBURN COURT (FLAT 6) WOBURN AVENUE
RM12 4PB · Flat
Feb 2026£260,00041£6,341C87%
69 LATIMER DRIVE
RM12 6TN · Flat
Jan 2026£185,00046£4,022D84%
119 LATIMER DRIVE
RM12 6TN · Flat
Mar 2026£207,50039£5,321C83%
100A DEVONSHIRE ROAD
RM12 4LQ · Flat
Aug 2025£232,00035£6,629C81%
12 NAUNTON WAY
RM12 6TG · Flat
Feb 2026£130,00030£4,333D79%
4 FONTWELL PARK GARDENS
RM12 6DA · Flat
Nov 2025£290,00044£6,591E79%
16A STANLEY ROAD
RM12 4JN · Flat
Dec 2025£325,00049£6,633C79%
19A SUTTONS LANE
RM12 6RD · Flat
Feb 2026£210,00053£3,962D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address