Estimated value
£520,884
Median £5,724/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£410,000Median £510,000£580,000
Estimated value: £520,884Last sold (Feb 2020): £339,500
A
Now: 25/100 (F)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 25/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 47 points.
Sales near RM12 4DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
68 ALBANY ROAD RM12 4AF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £575,000 | 87 | £6,609 | E | 87% |
63 EYHURST AVENUE RM12 4RB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £506,000 | 93 | £5,441 | E | 86% |
31 RAINSFORD WAY RM12 4BJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £410,000 | 84 | £4,881 | E | 85% |
269 WARREN DRIVE RM12 4PN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £580,000 | 98 | £5,918 | D | 84% |
46 SUTTONS AVENUE RM12 4LE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £564,000 | 94 | £6,000 | D | 84% |
43 ARBOUR WAY RM12 5BS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 98 | £4,847 | E | 82% |
31 EYHURST AVENUE RM12 4RB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £530,000 | 101 | £5,248 | D | 82% |
22 HAYBURN WAY RM12 4BH · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £480,000 | 103 | £4,660 | D | 81% |