Estimated value
£546,741
Median £4,673/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£405,000Median £512,000£640,000
Estimated value: £546,741Last sold (Jul 2022): £567,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 COWDRAY WAY RM12 4AX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 113 | £4,204 | C | 90% |
116 EYHURST AVENUE RM12 4NW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £512,000 | 101 | £5,069 | D | 87% |
50 COWDRAY WAY RM12 4AU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £470,000 | 114 | £4,123 | D | 87% |
8 WOODCOTE AVENUE RM12 4PZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £500,000 | 107 | £4,673 | C | 85% |
321 ELM PARK AVENUE RM12 4PG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £405,000 | 90 | £4,500 | C | 85% |
120 DIBAN AVENUE RM12 4YH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £640,000 | 124 | £5,161 | C | 85% |
38 MILTON AVENUE RM12 4BW · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £630,000 | 121 | £5,207 | C | 84% |
32 GORDON AVENUE RM12 4EA · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £542,500 | 123 | £4,411 | C | 83% |
28 WARRINER AVENUE RM12 4LH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £640,000 | 94 | £6,809 | C | 83% |
135 UPPER RAINHAM ROAD RM12 4ES · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £505,000 | 115 | £4,391 | C | 83% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address