HouseValuation
Home·RM12·Valuation

36, BABINGTON ROAD, RM12 4AR

Detached·50·EPC D
Estimated value
£390,350

Median £7,807/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £410,000£467,500
Estimated value: £390,350Last sold (Jul 1998): £85,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near RM12 4AR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 MANSARD CLOSE
RM12 4HS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£395,00057£6,930C81%
8 VICTOR GARDENS
RM12 4JB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£467,50053£8,821D80%
7 MANSARD CLOSE
RM12 4HS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£380,00055£6,909C78%
135 ABBS CROSS LANE
RM12 4NA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£365,00057£6,404D78%
39A HACTON LANE
RM12 6PH · Detached
Oct 2025£351,00043£8,163C78%
18 CHILTERN GARDENS
RM12 4SQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£435,00046£9,457D78%
HAMMOND COURT (FLAT 15) GRENFELL AVENUE
RM12 4FJ · Flat
Jan 2026£155,00043£3,605D77%
247 WARREN DRIVE
RM12 4PL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£410,00062£6,613D77%
29 CORMORANT WALK
RM12 5HE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£423,00051£8,294D76%
214 ALMA AVENUE
RM12 6BH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£445,00057£7,807C76%

Dig deeper into this address