Estimated value
£547,452
Median £5,069/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£415,000Median £497,000£640,000
Estimated value: £547,452Last sold (Sept 2019): £430,000
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near RM12 4AF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
104 GRENFELL AVENUE RM12 4DS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £497,000 | 95 | £5,232 | E | 89% |
41 PETWORTH WAY RM12 4LR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £430,000 | 123 | £3,496 | E | 88% |
116 EYHURST AVENUE RM12 4NW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £512,000 | 101 | £5,069 | D | 87% |
50 COWDRAY WAY RM12 4AU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £470,000 | 114 | £4,123 | D | 87% |
55 COWDRAY WAY RM12 4AX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 113 | £4,204 | C | 84% |
68 ALBANY ROAD RM12 4AF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £575,000 | 87 | £6,609 | E | 84% |
52 ALBANY ROAD RM12 4AF · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £572,000 | 98 | £5,837 | D | 84% |
89 ADELPHI CRESCENT RM12 4JZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £415,000 | 85 | £4,882 | E | 83% |
28 WARRINER AVENUE RM12 4LH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £640,000 | 94 | £6,809 | C | 83% |