HouseValuation
Home·RM11·Valuation

2, BRENDANS CLOSE, RM11 3UL

Flat·82·EPC D
Estimated value
£413,444

Median £5,042/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £320,000£500,000
Estimated value: £413,444Last sold (Apr 2019): £457,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near RM11 3UL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 BRENDANS CLOSE
RM11 3UL · Flat
Jan 2026£295,00059£5,000D90%
NELMES COURT (FLAT 17) NELMES WAY
RM11 2QL · Flat
Jan 2026£375,00070£5,357D84%
CLOVELLY COURT (FLAT 3) UPMINSTER ROAD
RM11 3TP · Flat
Jan 2026£320,00065£4,923D83%
49 CLAREMONT ROAD
RM11 1BY · Flat
Feb 2026£363,00072£5,042E82%
45 BRENDANS CLOSE
RM11 3UL · Flat
Feb 2026£282,00055£5,127C81%
15 BRENDANS CLOSE
RM11 3UL · Flat
Jul 2025£275,00061£4,508E81%
85 GREY TOWERS AVENUE
RM11 1JD · Flat
Mar 2026£265,00062£4,274D80%
9 CLIFTON ROAD
RM11 1BX · Flat
Mar 2026£250,00068£3,676D80%
6 HOLME ROAD
RM11 3QS · Terraced
Mar 2026£500,00080£6,250D79%
21A WYCH ELM ROAD
RM11 3AA · Flat
Feb 2026£335,00057£5,877D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address