HouseValuation
Home·RM11·Valuation

6, WESTLAND AVENUE, RM11 3SD

Terraced·120·EPC E
Estimated value
£553,800

Median £4,615/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£397,000Median £500,000£625,000
Estimated value: £553,800Last sold (Jun 2002): £180,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near RM11 3SD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 DUNSTER CRESCENT
RM11 3QD · Terraced
Dec 2025£397,000106£3,745D85%
21 RUTLAND DRIVE
RM11 3EW · Terraced
Sept 2025£480,000104£4,615D82%
52 GLANVILLE DRIVE
RM11 3SY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£585,000106£5,519D82%
10 WILTSHIRE AVENUE
RM11 3DX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£500,000110£4,545D80%
42 CLYDESDALE ROAD
RM11 1AG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£480,000125£3,840E80%
124 BURNWAY
RM11 3SQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£587,000120£4,892D80%
22 HEDINGHAM ROAD
RM11 3QA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£625,000106£5,896D80%
50 BENETS ROAD
RM11 3PU · Terraced
Jun 2025£500,000113£4,425D79%
10 LEWIS ROAD
RM11 2AJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£580,000118£4,915D79%
18 SOMERSET GARDENS
RM11 3QU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£472,100105£4,496E79%

Dig deeper into this address