HouseValuation
Home·RM11·Valuation

29, BENETS ROAD, RM11 3PS

Terraced·104·EPC D
Estimated value
£571,480

Median £5,495/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£348,000Median £500,000£585,000
Estimated value: £571,480Last sold (Sept 2022): £435,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near RM11 3PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 DUNSTER CRESCENT
RM11 3QD · Terraced
Dec 2025£397,000106£3,745D88%
21 RUTLAND DRIVE
RM11 3EW · Terraced
Sept 2025£480,000104£4,615D85%
6 HOLME ROAD
RM11 3QS · Terraced
Mar 2026£500,00080£6,250D85%
52 GLANVILLE DRIVE
RM11 3SY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£585,000106£5,519D85%
141 BURNWAY
RM11 3SW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£530,00094£5,638D84%
15 MENDIP ROAD
RM11 1LL · Terraced
Jan 2026£348,00095£3,663D84%
10 WILTSHIRE AVENUE
RM11 3DX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£500,000110£4,545D83%
81 HEDINGHAM ROAD
RM11 3QH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£540,00095£5,684D83%
87 GLOBE ROAD
RM11 1BN · Terraced
Dec 2025£490,00098£5,000D83%
123 BURNWAY
RM11 3SW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£500,00091£5,495D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address