HouseValuation
Home·RM11·Valuation

10, FREEMAN WAY, RM11 3PH

Detached·175·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,051,925

Median £6,011/m² in your area × 175 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£745,000Median £945,000£1,325,000
Estimated value: £1,051,925Last sold (Nov 2023): £1,035,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near RM11 3PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 BEVERLEY GARDENS
RM11 3PA · Detached
Jan 2026£835,000176£4,744D89%
51 WOODHALL CRESCENT
RM11 3NY · Detached
Oct 2025£810,000156£5,192D86%
5A FREEMAN WAY
RM11 3PH · Detached
Feb 2025£1,017,500164£6,204D86%
38 WESTLAND AVENUE
RM11 3RX · Detached
Jan 2026£745,000172£4,331C86%
197 WINGLETYE LANE
RM11 3AL · Detached
Oct 2025£1,100,000183£6,011D86%
143A WINGLETYE LANE
RM11 3AR · Detached
Sept 2025£945,000149£6,342D85%
1 NELMES ROAD
RM11 3JA · Detached
Dec 2025£981,250157£6,250C85%
87 GLEBE WAY
RM11 3RS · Detached
Dec 2025£775,000179£4,330C85%
25 HERBERT ROAD
RM11 3LH · Detached
Aug 2025£1,325,000198£6,692D84%
456 WINGLETYE LANE
RM11 3DA · Detached
Oct 2025£760,000149£5,101E83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address