HouseValuation
Home·RM11·Valuation

4, ST GEORGES AVENUE, RM11 3PD

Semi-detached·188·EPC D
Estimated value
£891,872

Median £4,744/m² in your area × 188 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£491,000Median £775,000£1,100,000
Estimated value: £891,872Last sold (Aug 2025): £740,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near RM11 3PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 WYCH ELM ROAD
RM11 3AA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£775,000194£3,995C85%
34 BEVERLEY GARDENS
RM11 3PA · Detached
Jan 2026£835,000176£4,744D83%
21 GLEBE WAY
RM11 3RL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£685,000139£4,928D82%
19 BURNWAY
RM11 3SN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£690,000174£3,966E82%
42 BERKSHIRE WAY
RM11 3HB · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£500,000180£2,778D80%
8 ST GEORGES AVENUE
RM11 3PD · Detached
Oct 2025£810,000147£5,510D80%
77 ARDLEIGH GREEN ROAD
RM11 2LE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£875,000179£4,888C80%
38 WESTLAND AVENUE
RM11 3RX · Detached
Jan 2026£745,000172£4,331C80%
197 WINGLETYE LANE
RM11 3AL · Detached
Oct 2025£1,100,000183£6,011D80%
88 SQUIRRELS HEATH LANE
RM11 2DZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£491,000142£3,458D79%

Dig deeper into this address