HouseValuation
Home·RM11·Valuation

33, ST GEORGES AVENUE, RM11 3PD

Semi-detached·129·EPC C
Estimated value
£631,068

Median £4,892/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£477,000Median £570,000£810,000
Estimated value: £631,068Last sold (Dec 2002): £285,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near RM11 3PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 WILTSHIRE AVENUE
RM11 3DX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£500,000110£4,545D86%
124 BURNWAY
RM11 3SQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£587,000120£4,892D86%
7A ESSEX GARDENS
RM11 3EH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£477,000132£3,614C85%
11 GRASSMERE ROAD
RM11 3DP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£521,000117£4,453C85%
21 GLEBE WAY
RM11 3RL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£685,000139£4,928D85%
268 SOUTHEND ARTERIAL ROAD
RM11 2SG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£498,000118£4,220C85%
78 WINGLETYE LANE
RM11 3AU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£635,000129£4,922C84%
73 NORTHDOWN ROAD
RM11 1NF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£570,000110£5,182C84%
17 SURREY DRIVE
RM11 3EX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£525,000111£4,730D84%
8 ST GEORGES AVENUE
RM11 3PD · Detached
Oct 2025£810,000147£5,510D83%

Dig deeper into this address