HouseValuation
Home·RM11·Valuation

3, CURTIS ROAD, RM11 3NP

Detached·338·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,571,362

Median £4,649/m² in your area × 338 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £1,232,000£1,700,000
Estimated value: £1,571,362Last sold (Oct 2019): £1,300,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near RM11 3NP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 PEERAGE WAY
RM11 3BE · Detached
Jun 2025£1,550,000296£5,236D83%
6 ELM GROVE
RM11 3UA · Detached
Jul 2025£1,692,500369£4,587C81%
18 ARDLEIGH GREEN ROAD
RM11 2LW · Detached
Mar 2026£1,380,000286£4,825D80%
34 BEVERLEY GARDENS
RM11 3PA · Detached
Jan 2026£835,000176£4,744D77%
182 WINGLETYE LANE
RM11 3AR · Detached
Nov 2025£875,000222£3,941D75%
3 BURNTWOOD AVENUE
RM11 3JD · Detached
Mar 2025£450,000412£1,092D74%
49 HERBERT ROAD
RM11 3LL · Detached
Jun 2025£1,232,000265£4,649C74%
38 WESTLAND AVENUE
RM11 3RX · Detached
Jan 2026£745,000172£4,331C74%
197 WINGLETYE LANE
RM11 3AL · Detached
Oct 2025£1,100,000183£6,011D74%
15 ERNEST ROAD
RM11 3JE · Detached
Jun 2025£1,700,000395£4,304C73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address