HouseValuation
Home·RM11·Valuation

5, TIPTREE CLOSE, RM11 3BD

Terraced·93·EPC C
Estimated value
£492,807

Median £5,299/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£397,000Median £456,000£514,000
Estimated value: £492,807Last sold (Mar 2020): £402,250

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near RM11 3BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 DUNSTER CRESCENT
RM11 3QD · Terraced
Dec 2025£420,00087£4,828C88%
6 HOLME ROAD
RM11 3QS · Terraced
Mar 2026£500,00080£6,250D88%
100 BENETS ROAD
RM11 3PU · Terraced
Oct 2025£450,00085£5,294C86%
38 PATRICIA DRIVE
RM11 3RU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£456,00086£5,302C85%
31 DUNSTER CRESCENT
RM11 3QD · Terraced
Sept 2025£437,50090£4,861C85%
35 DUNSTER CRESCENT
RM11 3QD · Terraced
Dec 2025£397,000106£3,745D85%
137 NORTHUMBERLAND AVENUE
RM11 2HW · Terraced
Feb 2026£465,00088£5,284C85%
36 NORTHDOWN ROAD
RM11 1NE · Terraced
Jan 2026£514,00097£5,299C84%
3 BIRCH CRESCENT
RM11 2NN · Terraced
Jan 2026£475,00080£5,938C84%
68 SOMERSET GARDENS
RM11 3QU · Terraced
Jul 2025£450,00083£5,422C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address