HouseValuation
Home·RM11·Valuation

15, GREAT NELMES CHASE, RM11 2PS

Detached·232·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,232,848

Median £5,314/m² in your area × 232 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£700,000Median £1,100,000£1,500,000
Estimated value: £1,232,848Last sold (Jul 2017): £630,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near RM11 2PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 GREAT NELMES CHASE
RM11 2PS · Detached
Oct 2025£980,000170£5,765C87%
225 ARDLEIGH GREEN ROAD
RM11 2ST · Detached
Feb 2026£700,000186£3,763C84%
3 ROWAN WALK
RM11 2JA · Detached
Aug 2025£1,060,000204£5,196C84%
3 WESTMORELAND AVENUE
RM11 2EJ · Detached
Jan 2026£1,157,500192£6,029C83%
10 NELMES CRESCENT
RM11 2QB · Detached
Sept 2025£1,267,000222£5,707D82%
18 ARDLEIGH GREEN ROAD
RM11 2LW · Detached
Mar 2026£1,380,000286£4,825D82%
9 BRINDLES
RM11 2RU · Detached
Mar 2025£1,100,000207£5,314C81%
39 HARROW DRIVE
RM11 1NS · Detached
Dec 2025£925,000201£4,602D80%
71 ARDLEIGH GREEN ROAD
RM11 2JZ · Detached
May 2025£1,500,000260£5,769B79%
4 ACRE VIEW
RM11 2RY · Detached
Sept 2025£950,000193£4,922C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address