HouseValuation
Home·RM11·Valuation

31, BUTTS GREEN ROAD, RM11 2JS

Semi-detached·49·EPC D
Estimated value
£323,890

Median £6,610/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £375,000£491,000
Estimated value: £323,890Last sold (Aug 2016): £240,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near RM11 2JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 MAYWIN DRIVE
RM11 3ST · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£332,50052£6,394D85%
104 NORTHUMBERLAND AVENUE
RM11 2HP · Terraced
Mar 2026£400,00055£7,273D85%
21 BUTTS GREEN ROAD
RM11 2JS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£365,000 - - - 80%
45A WINGLETYE LANE
RM11 3SU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£300,00050£6,000C78%
8 PARK LANE
RM11 1BB · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£362,50042£8,631D76%
18 PROSPECT ROAD
RM11 3TZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£355,00050£7,100B75%
74 SOMERSET GARDENS
RM11 3QU · Terraced
Feb 2026£390,00059£6,610D73%
88 SQUIRRELS HEATH LANE
RM11 2DZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£491,000142£3,458D72%
144A HORNCHURCH ROAD
RM11 1QH · Terraced
Oct 2025£375,00051£7,353E72%
125 HILLVIEW AVENUE
RM11 2DL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£400,00069£5,797E72%

Dig deeper into this address