Estimated value
£630,064
Median £5,944/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£392,500Median £675,000£755,000
Estimated value: £630,064Last sold (Aug 2021): £620,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near RM11 2HS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 HAYNES ROAD RM11 2HS · Detached | Mar 2025 | £755,000 | 116 | £6,509 | D | 87% |
114 HAYNES ROAD RM11 2HU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £675,000 | 113 | £5,973 | E | 86% |
24 CRANHAM ROAD RM11 2AA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £685,000 | 126 | £5,437 | D | 85% |
42 KINGSLEY GARDENS RM11 2HZ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £518,000 | 100 | £5,180 | D | 85% |
124 HARWOOD AVENUE RM11 2NU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £535,000 | 90 | £5,944 | D | 84% |
25A SLEWINS LANE RM11 2BZ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £710,000 | 108 | £6,574 | D | 84% |
54 NELMES CRESCENT RM11 2PR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £600,000 | 124 | £4,839 | D | 83% |
6 THORNCROFT RM11 1EU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £392,500 | 105 | £3,738 | D | 82% |
60 WESTLAND AVENUE RM11 3RX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £530,000 | 91 | £5,824 | D | 81% |