HouseValuation
Home·RM11·Valuation

81, HILLVIEW AVENUE, RM11 2DN

Semi-detached·94·EPC D
Estimated value
£554,224

Median £5,896/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£490,000Median £535,000£625,000
Estimated value: £554,224Last sold (Nov 2024): £518,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near RM11 2DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 HILLVIEW AVENUE
RM11 2DN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£490,00089£5,506D93%
21 HILLVIEW AVENUE
RM11 2DN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£500,00083£6,024D90%
52 GLANVILLE DRIVE
RM11 3SY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£585,000106£5,519D86%
141 BURNWAY
RM11 3SW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£530,00094£5,638D85%
81 HEDINGHAM ROAD
RM11 3QH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£540,00095£5,684D84%
124 HARWOOD AVENUE
RM11 2NU · Detached
Feb 2026£535,00090£5,944D84%
162 NORTHUMBERLAND AVENUE
RM11 2HR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£590,00092£6,413D84%
123 BURNWAY
RM11 3SW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£500,00091£5,495D84%
22 HEDINGHAM ROAD
RM11 3QA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£625,000106£5,896D84%
31 CAVENHAM GARDENS
RM11 2AU · Terraced
Jan 2026£494,50082£6,030D83%

Dig deeper into this address