HouseValuation
Home·RM11·Valuation

151, HILLVIEW AVENUE, RM11 2DL

Semi-detached·95·EPC E
Estimated value
£535,610

Median £5,638/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £530,000£625,000
Estimated value: £535,610Last sold (Jul 2017): £450,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near RM11 2DL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
125 HILLVIEW AVENUE
RM11 2DL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£400,00069£5,797E87%
124 SQUIRRELS HEATH LANE
RM11 2DY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£205,000103£1,990E86%
23 HILLVIEW AVENUE
RM11 2DN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£490,00089£5,506D84%
102 SQUIRRELS HEATH LANE
RM11 2DZ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£600,000107£5,607E84%
52 GLANVILLE DRIVE
RM11 3SY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£585,000106£5,519D83%
141 BURNWAY
RM11 3SW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£530,00094£5,638D82%
10 CORNWALL CLOSE
RM11 3HA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£505,00088£5,739E82%
39 KESWICK AVENUE
RM11 1XR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£625,000106£5,896E82%
11 PARK CRESCENT
RM11 1BJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£460,00084£5,476E82%
81 HEDINGHAM ROAD
RM11 3QH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£540,00095£5,684D81%