HouseValuation
Home·RM11·Valuation

33, STAVERTON ROAD, RM11 2DH

Terraced·136·EPC D
Estimated value
£634,984

Median £4,669/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£491,000Median £565,000£700,000
Estimated value: £634,984Last sold (Dec 2008): £219,995

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near RM11 2DH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 LEWIS ROAD
RM11 2AJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£580,000118£4,915D87%
8 MACDONALD WAY
RM11 2NH · Terraced
Nov 2025£585,000117£5,000D87%
94 NORTHUMBERLAND AVENUE
RM11 2HP · Terraced
Sept 2025£675,000122£5,533D85%
93 BUTTS GREEN ROAD
RM11 2LD · Terraced
Dec 2025£505,000122£4,139C85%
166 SLEWINS LANE
RM11 2BS · Terraced
Sept 2025£565,000121£4,669D85%
88 SQUIRRELS HEATH LANE
RM11 2DZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£491,000142£3,458D84%
1 COURAGE CLOSE
RM11 2BJ · Terraced
Jul 2025£550,000139£3,957C81%
268 SOUTHEND ARTERIAL ROAD
RM11 2SG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£498,000118£4,220C81%
7 NORTHDOWN ROAD
RM11 1NF · Terraced
Oct 2025£565,000139£4,065D80%
51 CROMER ROAD
RM11 1EY · Terraced
Sept 2025£700,000136£5,147D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address