Estimated value
£556,128
Median £5,793/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £494,500£600,000
Estimated value: £556,128Last sold (Feb 2018): £480,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near RM11 2BA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
68 GREAT GARDENS ROAD RM11 2BA · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £500,000 | 83 | £6,024 | D | 87% |
31 CAVENHAM GARDENS RM11 2AU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £494,500 | 82 | £6,030 | D | 86% |
11 PRIMROSE GLEN RM11 2NL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £490,000 | 85 | £5,765 | D | 84% |
137 NORTHUMBERLAND AVENUE RM11 2HW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 88 | £5,284 | C | 84% |
25 CRANHAM ROAD RM11 2AB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £463,000 | 86 | £5,384 | D | 82% |
8 BIRCH CRESCENT RM11 2NW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £475,000 | 82 | £5,793 | D | 82% |
70 NORTHUMBERLAND AVENUE RM11 2HP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £600,000 | 93 | £6,452 | D | 82% |
120 CLYDESDALE ROAD RM11 1AJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 85 | £5,294 | D | 82% |