HouseValuation
Home·RM11·Valuation

2, PERCIVAL ROAD, RM11 2AH

Semi-detached·45·EPC D
Estimated value
£319,500

Median £7,100/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £375,000£650,000
Estimated value: £319,500Last sold (Oct 2005): £230,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near RM11 2AH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 MAYWIN DRIVE
RM11 3ST · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£332,50052£6,394D79%
104 NORTHUMBERLAND AVENUE
RM11 2HP · Terraced
Mar 2026£400,00055£7,273D79%
45A WINGLETYE LANE
RM11 3SU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£300,00050£6,000C78%
8 PARK LANE
RM11 1BB · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£362,50042£8,631D76%
18 PROSPECT ROAD
RM11 3TZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£355,00050£7,100B75%
21 BUTTS GREEN ROAD
RM11 2JS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£365,000 - - - 74%
25A PERCIVAL ROAD
RM11 2AH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£650,000113£5,752D73%
88 SQUIRRELS HEATH LANE
RM11 2DZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£491,000142£3,458D72%
144A HORNCHURCH ROAD
RM11 1QH · Terraced
Oct 2025£375,00051£7,353E72%
69 WINGLETYE LANE
RM11 3AT · Other
Jan 2026£495,00051£9,706D72%

Dig deeper into this address